Wednesday, August 22, 2012

BUSAN: Budget and Itinerary


FRIDAY: August 17, 2012
Taxi (Makati - NAIA 3) - 140.50
Travel Tax (NAIA 3) - 1,620.00
Terminal Fee (NAIA 3) - 550.00
Cebu Pacific (Manila - Busan) - 1,404.00
Snacks (Cebu Pacific) - 200.00
PhP3,914.50

Light Rail (Gimhae Airport - Sasang) - 1,300
Light Rail (Sasang - Namcheon) - 1,400
Taxi (Namcheon - Pusan Hostel) - 6,700
KRW9,400

SATURDAY: August 18, 2012
Bus 131 (Oryukdo SK View - Kyeongseong Dae) - 1,200
Light Rail (Kyeongseong Dae - Seomyeon - Beomosa) - 1,400
Drinks (Convenience Store) - 1,500
Light Rail (Beomeosa - Yonsan - Haeunde) - 1,400
Lunch (KFC) - 7,000
Light Rail (Haeunde - Seomyeon) - 1,400
Food Cart (Street Food) - 900
Light Rail (Seomyeon - Kyeongseong Dae) - 1,200
Bus 131 (Getting Lost) - 1,200
Mineral Water (Convenience Store) - 700
Bus 131 (Pusan National - Minnam) - 1,300
Light Rail (Minnam - Seomyeong) - 1,400
Bus 27 (Kyeoseong Dae - Oryukdo SK View) - 1,200
Dinner (Paris Baguette) - 8,300
KRW30,100

SUNDAY: August 19, 2012
Pusan Hostel (3 Nights/8 Bed Dorm) - 63,000
Bus 131 (Oryukdo SK View - Kyeongseong Dae) - 1,200
Light Rail (Kyeongseong Dae - Haeundae) - 1,200
Refreshments (Haeundae) - 1,800
Busan Aquarium (Haeundae) - 16,150
Refreshments (Haeundae) - 1,700
Refreshments (Dongbaek) - 2,150
Light Rail (Busan Museum of Art - Kyeongseong Dae) - 1,200
Bus 27 (Kyeongseong Dae - Oryukdo SK View) - 1,200
Super Late Lunch (Okkudak) - 19,000
Bus 27 (Oryukdo SK View - Kyeongseong Dae) - 1,200
Dinner (Pizza Hut) - 11,500
Bus 27 (Kyeongseong Dae - Oryukdo SK View) - 1,200
KRW122,500

MONDAY: August 20, 2012
Refreshments (Oryukdo SK View) - 1,900
Bus 27 (Oryukdo SK View - Kyeongseong Dae) - 1,200
Lunch (Pizza Hut) - 11,500
Light Rail (1-Day Pass) - 4,000
Locker (Suyeong) - 1,500
Snacks (Millak) - 2,400
Refreshments (Gwangalli Beach) - 1,700
KRW24,200

WEDNESDAY: August 22, 2012
Spa On Air (Overnight) - 20,000
Cebu Pacific (Incheon - Manila) - 51,000
KRW71,000

SUBTOTAL KRW257,200.00
Estimate of KRW1,000.00 = PhP40.00

PhP10,288.00
PhP3,914.50

TOTAL - PhP14,202.50


FRIDAY: August 17, 2012
14:30 - 14:55 Taxi (Makati - NAIA 3)
14:55 - 15:30 Check In (Travel Tax/Immigration)
15:30 - 16:05 Boarding (NAIA 3)
16:05 - 16:25 Delay (Cebu Pacific)
16:25 - 21:05 Cebu Pacific (Manila - Busan)
(Time Zone ShiftGMT+8 to GMT+9)
21:05 - 21:25 Immigration (Gimhae International)
21:25 - 21:35 Money Changer (Gimhae International)

21:45 - 22:05 Light Rail Purple (Gimhae International - Sasang)
22:05 - 22:45 Light Rail Green (Sasang - Namcheon)
23:05 - 23:25 Taxi (Namcheon - Pusan Hostel)

SATURDAY: August 18, 2012
11:20 - 11:45 Bus 131 (Oryukdo SK View - Kyeoseong Dae)
11:45 - 12:40 Light Rail (Kyeongseong - Seomyeon - Beomeoso)
12:40 - 12:55 Bus 90 (Beomeosa Station - Beomeosa Entrance)
12:55 - 13:55 Sightseeing (Beomeosa)
13:55 - 14:05 Bus 90 (Beomeosa - Beomeosa Station)
14:05 - 14:20 Drinks/Rest (Convenience Store)
14:20 - 15:15 Light Rail (Beomeosa - Yonsan - Haeunde)
15:15 - 16:50 Lunch/Polyglot Meet Up (KFC)
16:50 - 17:25 Light Rail (Haeunde - Seomyeon)
17:25 - 18:15 Sightseeing/Food Trip (Seomyeon Area)
18:15 - 18:40 Light Rail (Seomyeon - Kyeongseong Dae)
18:40 - 19:50 Bus 131 (Getting Lost)
19:50 - 20:00 Refreshments (Convenience Store)
20:00 - 20:25 Bus 131 (Pusan National - Minnam)
20:25 - 20:55 Light Rail (Minnam - Kyeongseong Dae)

21:10 - 21:25 Bus 27 (Kyeongseong Dae - Oryukdo SK View)
21:25 - 22:00 Dinner (Paris Baguette)

SUNDAY: August 19, 2012
12:15 - 12:30 Bus 131 (Oryukdo SK View - Kyeongseong Dae)
12:30 - 12:55 Light Rail (KyeongSeong Dae - Haeundae)
12:55 - 13:40 Sightseeing (Haeundae)
13:40 - 14:40 Sightseeing (Busan Aquarium)
14:40 - 15:00 Stroll (Haeundae Beach)
15:00 - 15:55 Stroll (Dongbaek Park)
15:55 - 16:15 Light Rail (Busan Museum of Art - Kyeongseong Dae)
16:15 - 16:35 Bus 27 (Oryukdo SK View - Kyeongseong Dae)
16:35 - 17:20 Super Late Lunch (Okkudak)
17:20 - 20:00 Sleep (Pusan Hostel)
20:00 - 20:20 Bus 27 (Oryukdo SK View - Kyeongseong Dae)
20:20 - 21:10 Dinner (Pizza Hut)
21:10 - 21:25 Bus 27 (Kyeongseong Dae - Oryukdo SK View)

MONDAY: August 20, 2012
12:40 - 13:00 Bus 27 (Oryukdo SK View - Kyeongseong Dae)
13:00 - 13:35 Lunch (Pizza Hut)
13:35 - 13:45 Light Rail (Kyeongseong Dae - Suyeong)
13:45 - 14:00 Light Rail (Suyeong - Busan Museum of Art)
14:00 - 15:30 Stroll (Centum City)
15:30 - 16:o0 Stroll (Millak)
16:00 - 16:40 Stroll (Gwangalli)
16:40 - 16:50 Light Rail (Geumyeonsan - Suyeong)
16:50 - 17:10 Light Rail (Suyeong - Yeonsan)
17:10 - 17:40 Light Rail (Yeonsan - Nopo)

WEDNESDAY: August 22, 2012
01:00 - 01:10 Check-In (Spa On Air)

06:15 - 06:30 Check-In (Incheon International)
06:30 - 06:45 Immigration (Incheon International)
06:45 - 07:30 Boarding (Cebu Pacific)
07:30 - 10:00 Cebu Pacific (Incheon - Manila)
(Time Zone ShiftGMT+9 to GMT+8

0 creature/s gave a damn:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 

Film Review

Film Review

Film Review

Film Review